mSELL | Sales Force Automation Software

PRIVACY POLICY

This is the summery of Manacle SFA privacy policy collected by a website/ app from the users. This Privacy Policy provides you the details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored & used by us. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully. By downloading and using the application/ website/WAP site you expressly give us consent to use & disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access the application / website/WAP.

GENERAL

a) We are committed to protecting and respecting our privacy. We do collect your personal information and process your personal data in accordance with the IT Act, 2000 and other National and State Laws which relate the processing of personal data. b) Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. c) All partner firms and any third-party working with or for us, and who have access to personal information, will be expected to read and comply with this policy. No third party may access or process sensitive personal information held by us without having first entered into a confidentiality agreement. Please read the following information carefully in order to provide and continually improve our products and services.

SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION:

We do not share your personal data with third parties without your prior consent other than: i) With third parties who worked on our behalf provided such third parties adhere to the data protection principles set out in the IT Act 2000 and other applicable legislation, or enter into written Agreement with us requiring that the third party provide at least the same level of privacy protection as is required by such principles; ii) To comply with laws or to respond to lawful requests and legal process; iii) To protect the rights and property of us, our agents, customers and others including to enforce our agreements, policies and terms of use; iv) In an emergency, including to protect the personal safety of any person, and v) For the purpose of Business deal involving the sale or transfer of all or part of our business or assets (business deal may include for example any merger, financing, acquisition, divestiture or bankruptcy transaction of proceeding). We can collect the following data.

  • ● Name
  • ● Phone Number
  • ● Email Address
  • ● Designation
  • ● Address
  • ● Password : we use one way encryption for taking a user password.

vi) We take persmission from user for taking his location,and using his camera,internal storage,GPS vii) we don't violate any type of data in any case and app intract with server for transfer the data with the help of tokens. In case you work for an organization that uses our Attendance Management System and/ or HR management system, we may collect some more HR specific information depending on the organisation concerned.

DATA SECURITY

a) We take due care to protect customer data. Technical measures are in place to prevent unauthorized or unlawful access to data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, data. The employees who are dealing with the data have been trained to protect data from any illegal or unauthorized usage. b) We maintain physical, procedural, electronic safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of personal customer information. c) We take reasonable steps to help protect your personal information in an effort to prevent the loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure alteration and destruction. It is your responsibility to protect your user names and passwords to help prevent anyone from accessing and abusing your accounts and services. d) Information you provide to us is shared on our secured servers. We have implemented appropriate physical, technical and organizational measures designed to secure information against accidental loss and unauthorized access, use, alteration or disclosure. In addition, we limit access to personal data to those employees, agents, contractors, and other third parties that have legitimate business need for such access. Acceptance of Risks By continuing to our Website in any manner, use the Product, you manifest your continuing assets to this Privacy Policy. You further acknowledge, agree , and accept that no transmission of information or data via internet is not always completely secure, no matter what steps are taken. You acknowledge, agree and accept that we do not guarantee or warrant the security of any information that you provide to us, and that you transmit such information at your own risk. We can Collect the following data

  • * Name
  • * Phone Number
  • * Email Address
  • * Organisation
  • * Address
  • * Password

PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION

Manacle SFA works to protect user’s personal information from loss, misuse, or unauthorized alteration by using industry-recognized security safeguards, with carefully developed security procedures and practices. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural with applicable laws. Uses We do not sell or rent user’s personal information with anyone for promotional or marketing purposes.

  • ● We do not share user’s personal information with anyone outside of Manacle SFA for their promotional or marketing use without their consent.
  • ● We use user’s personal information to provide them with information and services they request, to tell them about other products and services, and to give them a customized interactive experience as they use our products.
  • ● We also use the information for support, to develop new features, and to improve the overall quality of Manacle products and services.
  • ● We may also use the information to show users a history of their activity, to provide them with statistics about them or their use of our product or service, or to provide them with a better user experience.
  • ● We may summarize information about users, in a way that does not identify them personally, and combine it with other information to understand how our products are used, to deliver products and services and to help us develop new products and services.
  • ● We may use service companies to help provide users products and services who are not allowed to use their information for their own purposes.

LINKS:

Application may contain weblinks to facilitate navigation or to give additional and relevant information. Manacle SFA Privacy Policy does not apply to practices of such sites that it does not own or control or to people it does not employ. Therefore we are not responsible for the content or the privacy practices employed by organizations sponsoring these other sites.

DEACTIVATION OF SERVICE:

If you request to deactivate your account or delete your personal information, we will endeavor to fulfill your request but some personal information may persist in backup copies for a certain period of time and maybe retained as necessary for legitimate business purposes or to comply with our legal obligations if you object to any of the changes to our terms, and you no longer wish to use the Services, you may contact support@manacleindia.com to deactivate your account.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION IN MOBILE APPLICATION:

When using Manacle SFA mobile applications and services, we may collect personal information from you such as your phone number, mobile device type, and carrier. We use this information in order to set up and manage your account as well as contact you about your services. If you use location-enabled products and services, you may be sending location information. This information may or may not reveal your actual location. We use your information to process and personalize your requests. We also use the information for support, to develop new features, and to improve the overall quality of Manacle SFA products and services. We may also use the information to show you a history of your activity, to provide you with statistics about you or your use of our product or service, or to provide you with a better user experience. If you give us permission, we may also use your information to contact you about special offerings that may interest you.

YOUR RIGHTS

We wish to emphasise that as a data subject; you have the following rights, which this Policy and our use of personal data have been designed to uphold:

  • ● The right to be informed about our collection and use of personal data
  • ● The right of access to the personal data we hold about you
  • ● The right to rectification of any personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete
  • ● The right to be forgotten – i.e. the right to ask us to delete any personal data
  • ● The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data
  • ● The right to data portability
  • ● The right to object to us using your personal data for particular purposes
  • ● The right to complaint

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to change this policy at any time. We will notify you by email or by means of a notice on the website of any material changes to this Privacy Policy. Please review this policy periodically, and especially before you provide any Personal Data. Your continued use of the Services after any changes or revisions to this Privacy Policy shall indicate your agreement with the terms of such revised Privacy Policy.

ACCEPTANCE OF RISKS

By continuing to our Website in any manner, use the Product, you manifest your continuing assets to this Privacy Policy. You further acknowledge, agree and accept that no transmission of information or data via internet is not always completely secure, no matter what steps are taken. You acknowledge, agree and accept that we do not guarantee or warrant the security of any information that you provide to us, and that you transmit such information at your own risk.

TARGET AUDIENCE AND CONTENT

This app is useful for the target audience of age group who are 18+ years, because this app is being used as a tool for relevant data collection for Sales team of any Organisation. However there is no any such content in this app which will impact any negative things to age group of below 18 Years.

The Purpose of the Demo is not to be a cold rehash of the features that you may have touched on in your Sales presentation.

Peter   Kazanjy,

Co-founder, Atrium

Get a Demo now to
experience the mSELL Ecosystem